Privacy Policy

Overview

Our Privacy policy is governed by New Zealand’s Privacy Act 1993.

You may access our website at any time and browse the information therein and we do not need your personal information to do so. If you contact us we will collect your personal information as given but we will only use your personal information if we have asked for your permission to do so and it will be in the context of the business transaction and information for the item(s) or topics you are making enquiries on.

Under no circumstances will your personal information be sold, outsourced or provided to any third party without your knowledge or request.

We will not, as far as is possible within our own computer security, be involved in SPAM or any direct mail inquiry.

Consent

When you complete a transaction with us as regards a sale and purchase we will need to verify your credit card (if needed) and details such as name, address, contact information and delivery details and this information is used for this specific reason only and your consent is implied within that context.

We will take as best precautions as we can to make sure that your personal information is not inappropriately misused, disclosed or altered.

If you would like to continue contact as regards future marketing opportunities we have you can complete the section allowing us to send you our Newsletter but you may at any time ask us to delete you from our web mail-outs.

Links

If there are links to other websites from our website, which are not under our control, we will not be liable for any content or matters relating to that website (nor does it imply, by the fact there is a link, that we endorse that particular site.)

Our website has been created by and is hosted by BAY TECHNOLOGY and they provide us with the appropriate platform we need.